KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

*за звітним*

English translation: following the reported month


14:14 Nov 23, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Ukrainian term or phrase: *за звітним*
Cстроки перерахування стрaвхових внесків

_____до_____числа кожного місяця наступного *за звітним*

Thank you very much for your help
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:following the reported month
Explanation:
I think, your variant is also possible.


# [PDF]
2007 Industry Reporting Calendars
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
day of the month following the reported month. BC22, Application for Producer Cost of Service. For additions or deletions to existing reporting facilities, ...
www.sbr.gov.bc.ca/documents_library/bulletins/2007-02.pdf - Pages similaires
#
LegalActs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
... food and agrarian science monthly, on an accrual basis from the beginning of the year not later the 22 day of the month following the reported month; ...
www.law.by/work/EnglPortal.nsf/ThemaSort/D9D8A2810D4B551FC2... - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires
#
Construction Spending
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Availability: Two months following the reported month. Possible Impact on Interest Rates: Of little consequence to the bond market. ...
www.austinhomeloan.com/economic/cs.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires
# [DOC]
Standard Agency Agreement
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word - Version HTML
The fee will be paid in the normal course of events within one month but in any case not later than within three months following the reported month. ...
www.cyberplat.com/download/Agency_Contract.doc - Pages similaires
# [PDF]
Page 1 of 6 Rulemaking Hearing Rules of the Tennessee Regulatory ...
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
month following the reported month, using a format acceptable to the Staff. Corrections or adjustments to these monthly reports shall be timely filed. ...
www.state.tn.us/tra/orders/2006/0600225h.pdf - Pages similaires
#
Employment - Payroll Jobs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Availability: About one week following the reported month. Direction: Pro- cyclical. Timing: Coindicent indicator. Volatility: Moderate ...
pages.stern.nyu.edu/~nroubini/bci/EmploymentPayroll.htm - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires
#
Gross Domestic Product - GDP - United States
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Release schedule : 8:30 AM (EST); Figures released monthly, around the 4th week following the reported month. Revisions schedule : Moderate monthly ...
www.fxwords.com/g/gross-domestic-product-gdp-united-states.... -
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2following the reported month
AndriyRubashnyy
4following the accounting month
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
following the reported month


Explanation:
I think, your variant is also possible.


# [PDF]
2007 Industry Reporting Calendars
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
day of the month following the reported month. BC22, Application for Producer Cost of Service. For additions or deletions to existing reporting facilities, ...
www.sbr.gov.bc.ca/documents_library/bulletins/2007-02.pdf - Pages similaires
#
LegalActs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
... food and agrarian science monthly, on an accrual basis from the beginning of the year not later the 22 day of the month following the reported month; ...
www.law.by/work/EnglPortal.nsf/ThemaSort/D9D8A2810D4B551FC2... - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires
#
Construction Spending
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Availability: Two months following the reported month. Possible Impact on Interest Rates: Of little consequence to the bond market. ...
www.austinhomeloan.com/economic/cs.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires
# [DOC]
Standard Agency Agreement
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word - Version HTML
The fee will be paid in the normal course of events within one month but in any case not later than within three months following the reported month. ...
www.cyberplat.com/download/Agency_Contract.doc - Pages similaires
# [PDF]
Page 1 of 6 Rulemaking Hearing Rules of the Tennessee Regulatory ...
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
month following the reported month, using a format acceptable to the Staff. Corrections or adjustments to these monthly reports shall be timely filed. ...
www.state.tn.us/tra/orders/2006/0600225h.pdf - Pages similaires
#
Employment - Payroll Jobs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Availability: About one week following the reported month. Direction: Pro- cyclical. Timing: Coindicent indicator. Volatility: Moderate ...
pages.stern.nyu.edu/~nroubini/bci/EmploymentPayroll.htm - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires
#
Gross Domestic Product - GDP - United States
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Release schedule : 8:30 AM (EST); Figures released monthly, around the 4th week following the reported month. Revisions schedule : Moderate monthly ...
www.fxwords.com/g/gross-domestic-product-gdp-united-states.... -

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: reporting month :)
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alexander Onishko: the month under report
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
following the accounting month


Explanation:
the month following the accounting month [reporting month; month under report]

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian