KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

висновок

English translation: conclusion to...


14:49 Dec 2, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Ukrainian term or phrase: висновок
висновок про відповідність винаходу умовам патентноздатності за результатами кваліфікаційної єкспертизи

=============

бажано усю фразу
Alexander Onishko
English translation:conclusion to...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:05:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


висновок про відповідність винаходу умовам патентноздатності за результатами кваліфікаційної єкспертизи

conclusion to patent\'s compliance with conditions for patentability in accordance with qualifications examination

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:09:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термины по тематике Патенты:
заключение о (новизне) - conclusion to (novelty )
заключение о (полезности) conclusion to (utility )
заключение о (применимости) - conclusion to (utilization )
заключение о (прогрессивности) - conclusion to (progressiveness )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:43:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А референс обычный - мультитран :)
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conclusion to...
Natalya Zelikova
4my try below
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4conclusion (заключение)
Sveta Elfic


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conclusion to...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:05:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


висновок про відповідність винаходу умовам патентноздатності за результатами кваліфікаційної єкспертизи

conclusion to patent\'s compliance with conditions for patentability in accordance with qualifications examination

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:09:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термины по тематике Патенты:
заключение о (новизне) - conclusion to (novelty )
заключение о (полезности) conclusion to (utility )
заключение о (применимости) - conclusion to (utilization )
заключение о (прогрессивности) - conclusion to (progressiveness )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:43:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А референс обычный - мультитран :)

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sveta Elfic: скорее "about"
4 mins
  -> в нормальном переводе - может быть, в патентом - словарь дает, как устойч. выраж-е

agree  Yuri Smirnov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: винахід = invention, qualifications examination?
11 hrs

agree  Rusinterp: Ukrainian-English dict. confirms conclusion
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusion (заключение)


Explanation:
или findings (так часто пишут про результаты эконом. расследования)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 15:11:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Могу перевести на русский :)

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
висновок
my try below


Explanation:
On the invention's compliance with the patentability requirements, as per the findings of the patent expert panel. (or..based on the findings of the patent expert panel / or 'board of experts').

I took away 'conclusion'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 15 mins (2003-12-03 02:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sorry, \'invention compliance\' - without that \"\'s\", or \"on the compliance of the invention\"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12