KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

дозвіл на право виготовлення

English translation: Permission to make the company seal 1 (one) pcs., round


09:13 Nov 18, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: дозвіл на право виготовлення
Thank you !
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:Permission to make the company seal 1 (one) pcs., round
Explanation:
Starting a Business in Tajikistan Details - Doing Business - The ...

9, Obtain permission to make a company seal, 5 days, TJS 2 .... Make a company seal; Time to complete: 3 days; Cost to complete: TJS 30; Comment: ...

http://www.doingbusiness.org/exploretopics/startingbusiness/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-18 10:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may leave out "company"

Permission to make the seal 1 (one) pcs., round
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manufacture Permit
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
3 +1Permission to make the company seal 1 (one) pcs., round
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manufacture Permit


Explanation:
Lots of lnks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-11-18 10:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, "дозвіл на" may be also authorization, license but not right. I believe the difference between "right' and 'permit" is clear.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q=Manufacture+permit&m...
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permission to make the company seal 1 (one) pcs., round


Explanation:
Starting a Business in Tajikistan Details - Doing Business - The ...

9, Obtain permission to make a company seal, 5 days, TJS 2 .... Make a company seal; Time to complete: 3 days; Cost to complete: TJS 30; Comment: ...

http://www.doingbusiness.org/exploretopics/startingbusiness/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-18 10:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may leave out "company"

Permission to make the seal 1 (one) pcs., round

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: perfectly in the context
4 mins