KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

жовтневий районний відділ

English translation: Zhovtnevyy District Department of Internal Affairs


10:08 Nov 18, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: жовтневий районний відділ
Thank you !
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:Zhovtnevyy District Department of Internal Affairs
Explanation:
..... See my previous answer
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zhovtnevyy District Department of Internal Affairs
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
5 +1Zhovtnevyi District Department
Roman Pavlov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zhovtnevyi District Department


Explanation:
///

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: October District //Будь ласка
1 hr
  -> Thanx ganaa444!:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zhovtnevyy District Department of Internal Affairs


Explanation:
..... See my previous answer

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: Zhovtnevyi reads better
0 min
  -> Thanks. Both ways are good. My last name, for example, is officially transliterated this way.

agree  Anastasiya Stepchenko
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Anastasiya

agree  Angela Greenfield: тут речь по-моему о районном отделе налоговой инспекции... :-)
5 hrs
  -> судя по предыдущим вопросам связанных с регистрацией печатей, то РОВД