KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ХОУ ВАТ

English translation: Kharkiv Regional OJSC [bank name]


12:25 Nov 19, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: ХОУ ВАТ
рахунок №260093012132 в *ХОУ ВАТ*

Thank you
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:Kharkiv Regional OJSC [bank name]
Explanation:
Attention! Х may also stand for "Kherson"

It should be clear from the document in general if we talk about Kharkiv or Kherson region

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-19 12:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kharkiv Regional Department of OJSC [bank name]
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Alexander :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kharkiv Regional OJSC [bank name]
Alexander Onishko
4Харківське обласне управління відкритого акціонерного товариства
Olga Shvets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kharkiv Regional OJSC [bank name]


Explanation:
Attention! Х may also stand for "Kherson"

It should be clear from the document in general if we talk about Kharkiv or Kherson region

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-19 12:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kharkiv Regional Department of OJSC [bank name]

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Alexander :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. Does OJCS stand for Open Joint Stock Company ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 min
  -> дуже дякую!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Харківське обласне управління відкритого акціонерного товариства


Explanation:
далее следует название банка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-19 12:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kharkiv Oblast Directorate of JSC
согласно сайтам банков

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4