KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Управління міжнародним маркетингом

English translation: International Marketing Management


16:38 Dec 19, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
Ukrainian term or phrase: Управління міжнародним маркетингом
Предмет в університеті - International Marketing Administration?
orbis
Germany
English translation:International Marketing Management
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:43:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MSc International Marketing Management
---
http://www.leeds.ac.uk/lubs/degree_programmes/body_documents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:44:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MKT 514. International Marketing Management. (3 s.h.)
Identifying and analyzing worldwide marketing opportunities, and generating strategies for capitalizing on them. The impacts of environmental differences on marketing strategies are considered including the political, legal, cultural, social, and economic factors in international markets.
---
http://www.sbm.temple.edu/courses/g-marketing.html
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7International Marketing Management
Natalya Zelikova
5 +2International Marketing Management
Yuri Smirnov
5Global Marketing Management
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
International Marketing Management


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:43:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MSc International Marketing Management
---
http://www.leeds.ac.uk/lubs/degree_programmes/body_documents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:44:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MKT 514. International Marketing Management. (3 s.h.)
Identifying and analyzing worldwide marketing opportunities, and generating strategies for capitalizing on them. The impacts of environmental differences on marketing strategies are considered including the political, legal, cultural, social, and economic factors in international markets.
---
http://www.sbm.temple.edu/courses/g-marketing.html

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxga5
23 mins

agree  Solomia
27 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
30 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
40 mins

agree  gmarina
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Smirnov
4 hrs

agree  Natalie
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
International Marketing Management


Explanation:
International Marketing Management MKTG
6470. Ray Michael, Myers Rochelle. Creativity in Business. Doubleday, 1986. ...
www.ibe.ru/process/library.html

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Юрий, сожалею, что не дал эгри раньше. Я увидел Ваш ответ сразу же после того, как Вы его дали. Но он IMHO не нуждался в эгри. А вот ответа Nash я не видел. Думаю, это серьезный глюк сайта, который нужно пытаться отлавливать.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> Спаcибі

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Управління міжнародним маркетингом
Global Marketing Management


Explanation:
here i believe "global" is more in. Even more politically correct (without mentioning "nation" indirectly).
I would put "Global Marketing" 100% (like in Global Marketing Division), etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 40 mins (2003-12-20 08:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wu-wien.ac.at/imm/courses/cases/

there is a lot of links in Google for \"global marketing management\" course books and courses. The above link - Vienne University course in Global Marketing Management.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4