KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Medical: Health Care

винаходи

English translation: inventions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:винаходи
English translation:inventions
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

21:49 Nov 5, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Ukrainian term or phrase: винаходи
Страх захворіти породжує ще й не такі винаходи...it's about cell phones and health...
italianissimo
inventions
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inventions
Stanislav Korobov
3 +3inventions
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inventions


Explanation:
s

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: "Э!" - сказали мы с Петром Ивановичем... (с)
11 hrs
  -> "а потім плюнули та пішли...". Спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inventions


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-05 21:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another option: innovations

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: inventions
37 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: "Э!" - сказали мы с Петром Ивановичем... (с)
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.