KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Other

Nema za shcho.

English translation: You are welcome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Nema za shcho
English translation:You are welcome
Entered by: ProZ.com Staff

19:42 Jan 24, 2002
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Ukrainian term or phrase: Nema za shcho.
not available. This is an InstantJob.
ProZ.com Staff
you are welcome
Explanation:
Usually after thanking somebody this person tells you
"you are welcome"
Selected response from:

Olga1204
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. Please notice the credit of $5 to your wallet. (this is not how InstantJobs are normally done; this was a special case.)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4you are welcome
Olga1204
5Not at allAYP


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
you are welcome


Explanation:
Usually after thanking somebody this person tells you
"you are welcome"

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. Please notice the credit of $5 to your wallet. (this is not how InstantJobs are normally done; this was a special case.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
8 mins

agree  Vesna Zivcic: or "Not at all"
32 mins

agree  leff
4 hrs

agree  xxxMariana-Pr
1 day 16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Not at all


Explanation:
or also you can say: you are welcome.

Good luck!
Alexander

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian