KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Telecom(munications)

Ширина смуги частот випромінювання на рівні мінус 30дБ - контрольна

English translation: Radiation frequency bandwidth is at the level of minus 30 dB - a pilot bandwidth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Ширина смуги частот випромінювання на рівні мінус 30дБ - контрольна
English translation:Radiation frequency bandwidth is at the level of minus 30 dB - a pilot bandwidth
Entered by: Mihailolja

21:55 Jun 17, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Ukrainian term or phrase: Ширина смуги частот випромінювання на рівні мінус 30дБ - контрольна
Comes from a text regarding the specifications of a radio transmitter.

Thanks in advance.
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Radiation frequency bandwidth is at the level of minus 30 dB - a pilot bandwidth
Explanation:
>>
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks Vladimir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radio transmitter.... features -30 dB (wide) bandwidth standard
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3Radiation frequency bandwidth is at the level of minus 30 dB - a pilot bandwidth
Vladimir Chumak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ширина смуги частот випромінювання на рівні мінус 30дБ - контрольна
Radiation frequency bandwidth is at the level of minus 30 dB - a pilot bandwidth


Explanation:
>>

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Vladimir

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ширина смуги частот випромінювання на рівні мінус 30дБ - контрольна
radio transmitter.... features -30 dB (wide) bandwidth standard


Explanation:
-80 dB bandwidth: 4.98 KHz 6/60 shape factor: 1 : 1.46. 5.5 KHz filter characteristics: ... -60 dB bandwidth: 9.11 KHz -80 dB bandwidth: 10.75 KHz ...
www.usascan.com/files/ar7030.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] JRG-35 Rev1
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Derivation of the Necessary Bandwidth (-20 dB Bandwidth) and -40 dB ... Figure 4 shows that if we base X dB bandwidth formulas for a trapezoidal pulse on ...
www.its.bldrdoc.gov/meetings/ itu-r/contributions2/jrg-35.do


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12