KudoZ home » Ukrainian to German » Tech/Engineering

ЛОТ

German translation: ë³òí³é îçäîðîâ÷èé òàá³ð Sommererholungszentrum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ЛОТ
German translation:ë³òí³é îçäîðîâ÷èé òàá³ð Sommererholungszentrum
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

18:35 Dec 10, 2003
Ukrainian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Ukrainian term or phrase: ЛОТ
Abkürzung: Методика виховної роботи в ЛОТ (можливо, ЛАТ , ЛОЖ або ЛАЖ - почерк поганий...)
orbis
Germany
ë³òí³é îçäîðîâ÷èé òàá³ð
Explanation:
òàêå íå çàáóâàºòüñÿ:)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-10 18:41:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

í³ìåöüêîþ: Sommererholungszentrum, íàïåâíî
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Ùèðî äÿêóþ âñ³ì!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ë³òí³é îçäîðîâ÷èé òàá³ð
Sergey Strakhov
2 +1Sommerlager
Vitali Chasnovski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ËÎÒ
ë³òí³é îçäîðîâ÷èé òàá³ð


Explanation:
òàêå íå çàáóâàºòüñÿ:)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-10 18:41:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

í³ìåöüêîþ: Sommererholungszentrum, íàïåâíî

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Ùèðî äÿêóþ âñ³ì!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitali Chasnovski: Так, краще Zentrum ніж Lager. Хоча раніше я б вказав тільки Pionierlager.
54 mins
  -> так це слово "табір" у Німеччині "дещо" дискредитовано. У нас, здається теж, але все ж таки вживають:(

agree  Ol_Besh: Абсолютно на те схоже
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sommerlager


Explanation:
Ó äîïîâíåííÿ äî â³äïîâ³ä³ Ñåðã³ÿ.
Ëèøå äëÿ àëüòåðíàòèâíî¿ ð³çíîìàí³òíîñò³.
Òàêîæ:

Kinderferienlager
Zeltlager

Vitali Chasnovski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr