KudoZ home » Ukrainian to Italian » Other

Uiuro bimavo Bac iz PizgbomYpucmobum i Hobum Pokom Isancavo miynoro zgopobe,

Italian translation: Vedi risposta


21:37 Jan 8, 2002
Ukrainian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Ukrainian term or phrase: Uiuro bimavo Bac iz PizgbomYpucmobum i Hobum Pokom Isancavo miynoro zgopobe,
Ho ricevuto una cartolina da un'amica dall'Ucraina e non ho la minima idea del contenuto . Invio anche la seconda parte.Grazie anticipate per l'aiuto .
Maria
Italian translation:Vedi risposta
Explanation:
Purtroppo la traslitterazione è pressoché illeggibile. Di certo c'è scritto "Buon anno" e, alla fine, l'amica augura di stare bene. Di piú non so che dire.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto . Purtroppo non sono riuscita a trascrivere correttamente il contenuto della cartolina .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4happy new year...
Csaba Ban
1Vedi risposta
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
happy new year...


Explanation:
This whole sentence look rather weird. You should know that Ukrainians use the Cyrillic alphabeth and you cannot simply copy what you see.
The content should be something like this: I greet you (on the occassion of a) happy new year...
You should rather show the card to someone who actually read Ukrainian (or Russian, they are quite similar)

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Vedi risposta


Explanation:
Purtroppo la traslitterazione è pressoché illeggibile. Di certo c'è scritto "Buon anno" e, alla fine, l'amica augura di stare bene. Di piú non so che dire.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto . Purtroppo non sono riuscita a trascrivere correttamente il contenuto della cartolina .