app boohatt yade atte hoo

English translation: I miss you a lot.

22:01 Jan 20, 2002
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Urdu term or phrase: app boohatt yade atte hoo
app boohatt yade atte hoo
jennifer
English translation:I miss you a lot.
Explanation:
it can be translated like "I miss you very much"
It is so simple that need no explanations,i guess.
My best regards.
kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I miss you a lot.
Kamran Nadeem
5 +1I do remember you a lot
Mohammad Khan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I miss you a lot.


Explanation:
it can be translated like "I miss you very much"
It is so simple that need no explanations,i guess.
My best regards.
kamran Nadeem


Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  feka
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Thanx a lot Mr. Feka i really appreciate

agree  Chinoise
194 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I do remember you a lot


Explanation:
yaad P / n.f. remembrance /memory /recollection

Though Kamran'answer is also make sens but the exact translation could as above, as Yadd and miss you are bit different.

Mohammad Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hail69 (X): The literal translation has not been offered
2 days 30 mins

agree  neena
3 days 4 hrs

agree  feka
3 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search