KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Art/Literary

zabin nezaza sentabba

English translation: I AM SORRY


10:11 Nov 18, 2001
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Urdu term or phrase: zabin nezaza sentabba
amulet
bexter
English translation:I AM SORRY
Explanation:
I am sorry i could not understand the term.Furthermore i am afraid that it is NOT URDU TERM.Please clarify.
Thanx
KAMRAN NADEEM
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I AM SORRY
Kamran Nadeem
5taa'veezaurashid


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I AM SORRY


Explanation:
I am sorry i could not understand the term.Furthermore i am afraid that it is NOT URDU TERM.Please clarify.
Thanx
KAMRAN NADEEM

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MSHELSOFT: i agree
9 mins

agree  feka
29 days

213 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taa'veez


Explanation:
[Maybe Bexter meant that he wants the word translating from Urdu to English and not English to Urdu]

Amulet is an English word.
The English definition is:

An object worn, especially around the neck, as a charm against evil or injury.

In Urdu it means taa'veez.

Respect.

Abid

aurashid