KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Art/Literary

istefada

English translation: Benefit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Urdu term or phrase:istefada
English translation:Benefit
Entered by: chopra_2002

03:15 Dec 25, 2003
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Urdu term or phrase: istefada
Hamain umeed hai keh hum aapke ilm se istefada hasil keren ge.
chopra_2002
India
Benefit
Explanation:
We hope to get benefit of your knowledge.
Selected response from:

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Shukia :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seeking gain or advantage or taking benefit
Tahir
5Benefit
Zarin Jamal


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Benefit


Explanation:
We hope to get benefit of your knowledge.

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
Shukia :o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seeking gain or advantage or taking benefit


Explanation:
seeking gain or advantage;attainment;gain;advantage etc[urdu -english dictionary ferozesons]
advantage=be beneficial too;or[istifada];taking benefit of or faida uthana

Tahir
United States
PRO pts in pair: 20