KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Determine the needs of their customers

English translation: UN KAY SARIFEEN/GAHAKON KI ZAROORYAT KA TAYYUN KARAIN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Urdu term or phrase:Determine the needs of their customers
English translation:UN KAY SARIFEEN/GAHAKON KI ZAROORYAT KA TAYYUN KARAIN
Entered by: Kamran Nadeem

06:30 Jan 5, 2002
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Urdu term or phrase: Determine the needs of their customers
Determine the needs of their customers
sajjad ali
UN KAY SARIFEEN/GAHAKON KI ZAROORYAT KA TAYYUN KARAIN
Explanation:
EXPLANATIONS:
DETERMINE=TAYYUN KARNA
NEEDS ZAROORYAT
THEIR=UN KAY
CUSTOMERS= SARIFEEN/GAHAK
Its so simple that needs no further explanation
With my best regards.
Kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Thanx Kamran, your way of explaination much better.
S.Ali Kuwait
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1UN KAY SARIFEEN/GAHAKON KI ZAROORYAT KA TAYYUN KARAIN
Kamran Nadeem
5Un ke gahikon ki zaroriaat kaa taeyyun karein.Rashid muhammad
4Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye
4 -1Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye
Anil Goyal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye


Explanation:
Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye


Native speaker of:

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye


Explanation:
Apne graahak ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 06:43:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depending on the context following may be more appropriate:
Unke graahako ki jarooraton ka mutaiyyan kariye


Anil Goyal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rashid muhammad: Un ke gahekon kee zaroriat taeyun keejiye.
14 mins

neutral  Kamran Nadeem: Good effort Anil but;garahak is hindi use SARIF or GAHAK,ZAROORATON/ZARURYAT instead of JAROORTON,MUTAIYYAN is noun verb is TAYYUN ,I appreciate over all your effort.
33 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
UN KAY SARIFEEN/GAHAKON KI ZAROORYAT KA TAYYUN KARAIN


Explanation:
EXPLANATIONS:
DETERMINE=TAYYUN KARNA
NEEDS ZAROORYAT
THEIR=UN KAY
CUSTOMERS= SARIFEEN/GAHAK
Its so simple that needs no further explanation
With my best regards.
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
Thanx Kamran, your way of explaination much better.
S.Ali Kuwait

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid muhammad: I agree.
1 day 22 hrs
  -> thanx a lot mr.Rashid Muhammad,NAWAZISH.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un ke gahikon ki zaroriaat kaa taeyyun karein.


Explanation:
It is direct and simple. needs no explanation!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 05:43:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but i agree with kamran nadeem!

Rashid muhammad
United States