از تھانہ مضمون درخواست

English translation: Matter of the application at police station relates to the loss of etc

Urdu to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / FIR
Urdu term or phrase: از تھانہ مضمون درخواست
از تھانہ مضمون درخواست سے معاملہ گمشدگی پایا گیا۔

That is the full sentence.
Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
English translation:Matter of the application at police station relates to the loss of etc
Explanation:
Very simple this is a routine matter of police report for the lost documents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-13 05:45:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

بصد شکریہ
Selected response from:

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Grading comment
Thanks for your time and explanation of the matter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5From the Subject of Application to the Police Station
Irfan Ullah (MA English)
5Matter of the application at police station relates to the loss of etc
Moazzam Ali
4The case of a missing person has resulted from the content of the application filed at the PS.
Azhar Zafar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
From the Subject of Application to the Police Station


Explanation:
Matter of Missing is Confirmed/found from the Subject of Application to the Police Station

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-08 17:49:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If Found is used, then the sentence would be like: Matter of missing is found in the subject of Application (submitted) to the police station

Irfan Ullah (MA English)
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your suggestion and time.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The case of a missing person has resulted from the content of the application filed at the PS.


Explanation:
The case of a missing person has resulted from the content of the application filed at the police station.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-08 22:04:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the word " مضمون " here suggests the entire text body of the application. Therefore " content " shall be used in English. Moreover, " case " seems more relevant to the documents at a police station.

Azhar Zafar
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your suggestion and time.


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Matter of the application at police station relates to the loss of etc


Explanation:
Very simple this is a routine matter of police report for the lost documents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-13 05:45:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

بصد شکریہ

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your time and explanation of the matter.