KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Law/Patents

naqabil talafi

English translation: irreparable loss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Urdu term or phrase:naqabil talafi
English translation:irreparable loss
Entered by: Asghar Bhatti

17:50 Dec 26, 2003
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Urdu term or phrase: naqabil talafi
pooray system ko aik zabardast naqabil talafi nuqsan pahunchaa hai
chopra_2002
India
irreparable loss
Explanation:
irreparable loss=naa qabal e tulafee=that cannot be made good
Selected response from:

Asghar Bhatti
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your valuable help :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1irreparable lossAsghar Bhatti
5Ineligible for compensation
Harinder Dhillon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irreparable loss


Explanation:
irreparable loss=naa qabal e tulafee=that cannot be made good


Asghar Bhatti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Thanks for your valuable help :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafaqat Dogar
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ineligible for compensation


Explanation:
Naqabil - ineligible
Talafi - award, compensation

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 4