KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Medical

ratubat

English translation: moisture , dampness


00:26 Oct 17, 2001
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Urdu term or phrase: ratubat
this too is some ailment
kausar
English translation:moisture , dampness
Explanation:
this is the only answer i can think of.i hope it can help u in any way.
Selected response from:

xxxsumaira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4???!!!Rashid muhammad
4moisture , dampnessxxxsumaira
4oozingRashid muhammad
1 +2a commentxxxeilema


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a comment


Explanation:
I don't know Urdu, but this could be related to the Arabic for moisture, humidity.
On google I found one link relating to menopause. Maybe it will help you.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:5A4R4jTnbi0:www.herbaln...
xxxeilema

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: many of Urdu words are from Arabic and your answer is correct
8 mins

agree  Rashid muhammad: i agree to disagree, while it is correct in the meaning of humidity it does not cover the meanings as medical term.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oozing


Explanation:
it is that which comes out from a wound.it can be translated as drippings,seepage and so many other words but oozing is the most near i can find

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moisture , dampness


Explanation:
this is the only answer i can think of.i hope it can help u in any way.

xxxsumaira

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
???!!!


Explanation:
is moisture and dampness an ailment with reference to which an answer was to be chosen? these are mere dictionary meaning which can be seen any literate person. what was the fun to add this too is some ailment?












Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4