KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Other

ng hana

English translation: speculations and guessings!!


15:28 Dec 23, 2001
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
Urdu term or phrase: ng hana
i dont know
rkumar
English translation:speculations and guessings!!
Explanation:
The word is incomplete and even the asker doesn't know about it.so all the
proposed answers like; RANG E HINA
or NAGAHANEE or any other word sounds near to celebrated NG HANA. so we better
be translators and not the speculators.
My best regards!
Kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2speculations and guessings!!
Kamran Nadeem
4Weird
Khawer
5 -1does't sound Urdu
Kamran Nadeem
3Stoneneena


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
does't sound Urdu


Explanation:
"ng hana" does't sound Urdu.furthermore the context is also not available.so without the context it's more difficult to under stand.
My best regards.
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rashid muhammad: perhaps asker has in mind 'range hina' the color of HINA a herbal dye of red color.
4 hrs
  -> May be!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weird


Explanation:
Nghana means unexpected, unforeseen, a suddden attack, a sudden reply.

The right word is Na-gaha-nee


    Reference: http://www.mag4you.com
    Reference: http://www.zeennet.com
Khawer
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kamran Nadeem: just a speculation! KHAAB E JAWANI KI TARAH IS KI TABEERAIN BHI BOHAT SI HO SAKTI HAIN!!
1 hr

neutral  Rashid muhammad: it is good place for guessing things.. and allow the askers to try our patience for earning kudoz.. is it not?
15 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speculations and guessings!!


Explanation:
The word is incomplete and even the asker doesn't know about it.so all the
proposed answers like; RANG E HINA
or NAGAHANEE or any other word sounds near to celebrated NG HANA. so we better
be translators and not the speculators.
My best regards!
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka
9 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  neena: May be you are correct.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanx for your opinion.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stone


Explanation:
Ng means a precious stone in urdu.

neena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kamran Nadeem: another guess!!!
10 hrs