KudoZ home » Urdu to English » Other

assala-u-alaikum, hum sab khariat se hein mene apko jo email karatha os ko apne

English translation: Hello! We are all fine here! ...


04:51 Jan 19, 2002
Urdu to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ simple
Urdu term or phrase: assala-u-alaikum, hum sab khariat se hein mene apko jo email karatha os ko apne
assala-u-alaikum,
hum sab khariat se hein mene apko jo email karatha os ko apne padha ya nahi me intizaar karoonga
rehan
English translation:Hello! We are all fine here! ...
Explanation:
Did you read the email that I had sent to you? I am waiting (for your reply).

HTH
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hello! We are all fine here! ...
Poornima Iyengar
5 +1Just a request to friends!!
Kamran Nadeem


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hello! We are all fine here! ...


Explanation:
Did you read the email that I had sent to you? I am waiting (for your reply).

HTH

Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: good
11 hrs

agree  feka
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Just a request to friends!!


Explanation:
I request to all my friends on this site not to translate the terms posted by this guy,just look at the two terms posted by him today,one by his own name and second by another name,to keep this site clean always avoid such persons and terms.
My best regards
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka
8 hrs
  -> thanx Mr. Feka for the voice of reason