Xí nghiệp liên hiệp

English translation: Union Enterprise.

02:40 Nov 16, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Vietnamese term or phrase: Xí nghiệp liên hiệp
Xí nghiệp liên hiệp cà phê ABC
Thao Tran
Vietnam
English translation:Union Enterprise.
Explanation:
Sự kết hợp, liên hiệp của các xí nghiệp cho một mục đích chung nào đó.
Selected response from:

Nga Nguyen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, chi Nga.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Union Enterprise.
Nga Nguyen
5collective enterprise
Khoi Le
5Union of enterprises
Nguyen Thai
4associated enterprise
Pentower


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Union of enterprises


Explanation:
Đây là mô hình tổ chức sản xuất và kinh doanh của một ngành hàng trong nền kinh tế của đất nước trước đây (có thể tương đương như Tổng công ty hiện nay).

VD: Liên hiệp các xí nghiệp công nông nghiệp chè Việt Nam (1974)

https://123doc.org//document/732134-gioi-thieu-ve-tong-cong-...

Example sentence(s):
  • Liên hiệp các xí nghiệp công nông nghiệp chè Việt Nam (1974)
  • Liên hiệp các xí nghiệp công nông nghiệp chè Việt Nam (1982)

    https://123doc.org//document/732134-gioi-thieu-ve-tong-cong-ty-che-viet-nam.htm
    https://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/T%E1%BB%95ng_c%C3%B4ng_ty_C%C3%A0_ph%C3%AA_Vi%E1%BB%87t_Nam
Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collective enterprise


Explanation:
xí nghiệp liên hợp là một xí nghiệp cấu thành từ nhiều tổ chức nhỏ hơn.

Khoi Le
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Union Enterprise.


Explanation:
Sự kết hợp, liên hiệp của các xí nghiệp cho một mục đích chung nào đó.

Example sentence(s):
  • Liên hiệp các xí nghiệp dệt may.

    Reference: http://www.vinatex.com/Portal/Default.aspx
    Reference: http://https://nhabe.com.vn/eng/news-events/read-newspapers-...
Nga Nguyen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, chi Nga.

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associated enterprise


Explanation:
Bạn tham khảo link sau:

http://tratu.soha.vn/dict/en_vn/Enterprise

Pentower
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search