ĐT-GC

English translation: Đầu tư-Gia công

14:42 Jul 28, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
Vietnamese term or phrase: ĐT-GC
Thông tin chi tiết về Chi cục hải quan quản lý hàng ĐT-GC (Danh bạ điện thoại, thông tin về TK nộp thuế XNK, các tin tức liên quan đến Chi cục hải quan quản lý hàng ĐT-GC).

Biểu mẫu thanh khoản hàng ĐT-GC ban hành theo TT-222/2009/BTC Hàng XNK theo hình thức gia công.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:Đầu tư-Gia công
Explanation:
My suggestion

Hàng đầu tư (Investment goods) vs Hàng gia công (Processing goods)
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5đầu tư-gia công
Nguyen Thai
5Đầu tư-Gia công
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Đầu tư-Gia công


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hàng đầu tư (Investment goods) vs Hàng gia công (Processing goods)

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
đầu tư-gia công


Explanation:
This is a type of goods under supervision of relevant regulations in accordance with Vietnam's Custom Law

http://www.hanoicustoms.gov.vn/Lists/HaiQuanHaNoi/Details.as...


    Reference: http://www.hanoicustoms.gov.vn/Lists/HaiQuanHaNoi/Details.as...
Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search