đã ổn sau chích ngừa 30 phút

English translation: Stable 30 minutes after vaccination

01:40 May 4, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Vietnamese term or phrase: đã ổn sau chích ngừa 30 phút
Context:

Please see the picture below:
https://app.box.com/s/s3v5h4rhmkn46npce2db2zu7ch807i0w
Nam Vo
Vietnam
English translation:Stable 30 minutes after vaccination
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stable 30 minutes after vaccination
VIET NGUYEN NGO
4will be okay 30 minutes after the vaccination [or after being vaccinated]
scribboz


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stable 30 minutes after vaccination


Explanation:
My suggestion.

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Em cám ơn ạ.


10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be okay 30 minutes after the vaccination [or after being vaccinated]


Explanation:
Based on this context, "okay" seems a better choice. Moreover, depending on the entire text here, the translation can change to flow better.

scribboz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search