Hái lộc đầu xuân

English translation: spring bud-picking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:Hái lộc đầu xuân
English translation:spring bud-picking
Entered by: Tran Nam

14:41 Feb 26, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Other / Tết
Vietnamese term or phrase: Hái lộc đầu xuân
Nhờ mọi người dịch giúp cụm từ này nhé. Thanks.
Tran Nam
Vietnam
spring bud-picking
Explanation:
My suggestion

https://www.hellovietnam.com/vietnam-insight/32/how-vietname...

http://thanglongevent.vn/en/spring-bud-picking/
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spring bud-picking
Hoang Dan
4Collect your fortune as spring comes
Thao Tran


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collect your fortune as spring comes


Explanation:
My suggestion

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spring bud-picking


Explanation:
My suggestion

https://www.hellovietnam.com/vietnam-insight/32/how-vietname...

http://thanglongevent.vn/en/spring-bud-picking/

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search