Dịch vụ vận chuyển liên vận quốc tế

English translation: Transnational Transport Service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:Dịch vụ vận chuyển liên vận quốc tế
English translation:Transnational Transport Service
Entered by: Hien Luu

09:04 Feb 3, 2020
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping /
Vietnamese term or phrase: Dịch vụ vận chuyển liên vận quốc tế
Context:
RATRACO cung cấp các dịch vụ vận chuyển Liên Vận Quốc Tế với giá cả rất cạnh tranh và hiệu quả

Link: http://ratraco.vn/lien-van-quoc-te
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Transnational Transport Service
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transnational Transport Service
Nguyen Thai
4international intermodal transportation services
Kiet Bach
4Transnational transportation
Chien Nguyen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transnational transportation


Explanation:
Phần lớn thấy dùng như vậy ạ. Hoặc Intercontinental transportation nếu muốn khuếch trương.

Chien Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transnational Transport Service


Explanation:
My suggestion

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international intermodal transportation services


Explanation:
liên vận (intermodal transportation): dịch vụ vận tải đa phương thức kết hợp đường bộ, đường sắt, đường thủy, hàng không, v.v.

intermodal:
1. (Commerce) (of a transport system) using different modes of conveyance in conjunction, such as ships, aircraft, road vehicles, etc
2. (Commerce) (of a container) able to be carried by different modes of conveyance without being unpacked

https://www.thefreedictionary.com/intermodal

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search