được hạch toán vảo

English translation: have been calculated/included

Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Vietnamese term or phrase: được hạch toán vảo
Context:
Em đang dịch Thuyết minh báo cáo tài chính ạ:

Các chi phí sau đây đã phát sinh trong năm tài chính nhưng được hạch toán vảo chi phí trà trước dài hạn đe phân bo dân vao kết quả hoạt động kinh doanh trong nhiéu năm:
Nam Vo
Vietnam
English translation:have been calculated/included
Explanation:
These expenses occurred in the financial year but have been calculated/included in the long-term prepaid costs for step-by-step allocation in the business performance for several years.
Selected response from:

Thanh Nguyen
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5have been calculated/included
Thanh Nguyen
4has been accounted
Thao Tran


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has been accounted


Explanation:
"được hạch toán vảo chi phí trả trước dài hạn..." --> "has been accounted a long-term prepaid expense..."

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cám ơn chị.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
have been calculated/included


Explanation:
These expenses occurred in the financial year but have been calculated/included in the long-term prepaid costs for step-by-step allocation in the business performance for several years.

Thanh Nguyen
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cám ơn chị :)