KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Botany

vỏ quả, vỏ lụa cà phê

English translation: coffee husk, skin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:vỏ quả, vỏ lụa cà phê
English translation:coffee husk, skin
Entered by: Paul Tu

08:57 Nov 7, 2008
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Botany
Vietnamese term or phrase: vỏ quả, vỏ lụa cà phê
Please help me translate these terms. Thank you
Paul Tu
coffee husk, skin
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coffee husk, skinBa Nguyen Thi Thu
5coffee husk, coffee velamen
Lys Nguyen
4coffee pulp and velamen of coffee
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffee husk, skin


Explanation:
-

Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Quyen Ngo
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coffee pulp and velamen of coffee


Explanation:
coffee pulp and velamen of coffee

Example sentence(s):
  • coffee pulp and velamen of coffee

    Reference: http://my.opera.com/Le%20Hong%20Phu/blog/index.dml/tag/Bi%E1...
    Reference: http://lists.topica.com/lists/hueDiepChi/read/message.html?s...
Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coffee husk, coffee velamen


Explanation:
http://lists.topica.com/lists/hueDiepChi/read/message.html?s...

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4