KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Đặt sleeves cho miệng gió tạo áp cầu thang

English translation: To install the sleeve for the air grille of staircase pressurization system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:Đặt sleeves cho miệng gió tạo áp cầu thang
English translation:To install the sleeve for the air grille of staircase pressurization system
Entered by: Phong Le

06:50 Sep 9, 2011
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Câu này dịch như thế nào nhỉ, help me plz.
Vietnamese term or phrase: Đặt sleeves cho miệng gió tạo áp cầu thang
Sleeves là ống lót, vậy ống lót thì tạo áp như thế nào nhỉ?
Nguyễn Thị Bích Ngân
To install the sleeve for the air grille of staircase pressurization system
Explanation:
am working in this field.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 13:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

để tạo áp cầu thang, sẽ có quạt thổi gió vào cầu thang, thông qua ống gió, ống gió này đi xuyên qua tường để nối với miệng gió, khi xuyên qua tường, cần lắp ống lót để ống gió không dính vào tường.
Tường được xây trước, lắp ống lót trước, sau đó mới lắp ống gió & miệng gió

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 13:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Có thể hiểu cái đen xám là sleeve, cái trằng là ống gió
http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?q=duct sleeve section&hl=en&...

http://www.astroflame.com/installation/duct-sleeve-install.h...
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks a lots.Hope for your help for next questions

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1To install the sleeve for the air grille of staircase pressurization system
Phong Le
3To lay sleeves for the blast hole to create stairs pressure
Nguyen Ngoc Son


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To lay sleeves for the blast hole to create stairs pressure


Explanation:
My suggestion!

Nguyen Ngoc Son
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To install the sleeve for the air grille of staircase pressurization system


Explanation:
am working in this field.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 13:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

để tạo áp cầu thang, sẽ có quạt thổi gió vào cầu thang, thông qua ống gió, ống gió này đi xuyên qua tường để nối với miệng gió, khi xuyên qua tường, cần lắp ống lót để ống gió không dính vào tường.
Tường được xây trước, lắp ống lót trước, sau đó mới lắp ống gió & miệng gió

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 13:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Có thể hiểu cái đen xám là sleeve, cái trằng là ống gió
http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?q=duct sleeve section&hl=en&...

http://www.astroflame.com/installation/duct-sleeve-install.h...

Phong Le
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lots.Hope for your help for next questions

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linh Hoang: Great! For another suggestion, I would prefer the following wording "to place sleeves into the air grille/blast hole of the staircase pressurization system"
11 hrs
  -> thanks.