KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Finance (general)

Giấy Báo Có

English translation: Credit advice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:Giấy Báo Có
English translation:Credit advice
Entered by: thaobinh

02:39 Sep 22, 2007
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Vietnamese term or phrase: Giấy Báo Có
I think this is: Giấy Báo Có. I need the correct English translation. Thank you.
Paul Tu
Credit advice
Explanation:
Credit advice: It is a bank notice sent to exporter regarding to export amount paid by the importer through the exporter's account at the bank.
Term: Notice of arrival (Thông báo hàng đến) is different from credit advice (Giấy báo có)
Selected response from:

thaobinh
Grading comment
I pick your answer because it is the most accurate. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Credit advicethaobinh
5Credit Note or Credit Ticket or Credit Advice
Linh Nguyen
5Credit voucherxxxDong Thanh
5Notice of Arrival
Pham Hoa Hiep


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notice of Arrival


Explanation:
Please see
www.serailway.gov.in/hq/commercial/Inet/Goods/Delivery/noti... - 4

Pham Hoa Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit voucher


Explanation:
This is bank voucher or bank sheet, credit sheet.

xxxDong Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Vietnamese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Credit advice


Explanation:
Credit advice: It is a bank notice sent to exporter regarding to export amount paid by the importer through the exporter's account at the bank.
Term: Notice of arrival (Thông báo hàng đến) is different from credit advice (Giấy báo có)

thaobinh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I pick your answer because it is the most accurate. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minh Tran
1 day20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit Note or Credit Ticket or Credit Advice


Explanation:
Bổ sung thêm các từ tương đương "Giấy báo có"

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese