KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Finance (general)

giao dịch cầm chừng

English translation: indifferent trading


15:58 Feb 23, 2012
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Vietnamese term or phrase: giao dịch cầm chừng
Anh/chị vui lòng giúp dịch cụm từ này
Context: Tình trạng bán tháo cổ phiếu tiếp tục diễn ra mạnh mẽ, trong khi đó bên mua chỉ giao dịch cầm chừng chờ đợi những thay đổi mới trên thị trường.
Nếu có thể xin giúp tôi dịch cả câu.
Thanks
Phuong Anh Le
Vietnam
English translation:indifferent trading
Explanation:
Bạn có thể tham khảo link sau
Selected response from:

Thanh Nguyen
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perfunctory transaction
Pham Huu Phuoc
5perfunctory trading
Trung Le
4indifferent trading
Thanh Nguyen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indifferent trading


Explanation:
Bạn có thể tham khảo link sau

Example sentence(s):
  • Indifferent Trading at Opening of Market

    Reference: http://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=1913&dat=19100930&id=k...
Thanh Nguyen
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perfunctory trading


Explanation:
This is actually used instead of indifferent

Trung Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfunctory transaction


Explanation:
See examples

Example sentence(s):
  • Moderate-level of reliance placed on controls to ensure compliance with the seven control standards. Characterized by the cotnrol functions being performed by a qualified staff member, adequate separation of duties, and a perfunctory transaction
  • Bezos' genius was not deciding to sell books online. His genius was deciding to take what seemed to be a perfunctory transaction -- pick and click -- and make it customer service smart. From the very beginning, Amazon's system recognized customer likes an

    https://financial.ucsc.edu/Pages/Ledger_Appendix_Reliance.aspx
    Reference: http://www.globalreports.com/?article=562
Pham Huu Phuoc
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anh Nguyen: Agree with perfunctory transaction
4 days