KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Finance (general)

phân khai

English translation: Fund/budget allocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:phân khai
English translation:Fund/budget allocation
Entered by: Thu Nguyen

15:56 Dec 11, 2016
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / nhờ các đồng nghiệp trả lời giùm
Vietnamese term or phrase: phân khai
trong lĩnh vực tài chính, nhất là các báo cáo tình hình sử dụng ngân sách, ví dụ phân khai kế hoạch vốn
Thu Nguyen
Vietnam
Fund/budget allocation
Explanation:
A budget allocation is the amount of funding designated to each expenditure line.
Selected response from:

Anh Ngoc Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fund/budget allocation
Anh Ngoc Nguyen
4Breakdown
Chien Nguyen
4divided investment stages
Vu Hong Nhung


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phân khai nguồn vốn
divided investment stages


Explanation:
Theo em hiểu đó là cụm diễn đạt cho việc phân kỳ đầu tư.

Vu Hong Nhung
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breakdown


Explanation:
Mình cho đó chính là breakdown

Chien Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fund/budget allocation


Explanation:
A budget allocation is the amount of funding designated to each expenditure line.

Anh Ngoc Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3