International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

khung thuế suất

English translation: tax rate bracket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:khung thuế suất
English translation:tax rate bracket
Entered by: Paul Tu

08:52 Nov 7, 2008
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Vietnamese term or phrase: khung thuế suất
Please help me translate this term. Thank you
Paul Tu
tax bracket
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-07 08:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, tax rate bracket


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-07 09:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vacoc.com/content_news/browse.php?action=shownews...
Selected response from:

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Your translation is more compatible to an U.S. audience. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tax bracket
Lys Nguyen
5Tax framework
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax framework


Explanation:
Tax framework

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax bracket


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-07 08:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, tax rate bracket


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-07 09:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vacoc.com/content_news/browse.php?action=shownews...

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Your translation is more compatible to an U.S. audience. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Quyen Ngo
7 hrs