KVGS

English translation: Customs surveillance area

Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs declaration
Vietnamese term or phrase: KVGS
Trường hợp hàng hóa đưa qua KVGS nhiều lần thì đổi với từng lần đưa qua KVGS, cồng chức hải quan thực hiện.

Ghi rõ lượng hàng từng lần qua KVGS.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:Customs surveillance area
Explanation:
KVGS = Khu vực giám sát (hải quan)

https://www.customs.gov.vn/Lists/TinHoatDong/Print.aspx?ID=2...
http://customsnews.vn/some-comments-on-the-time-of-confirmat...
Selected response from:

Nam Vo
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Customs Controlled Area
Hoang Dan
5 +1Customs surveillance area
Nam Vo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customs surveillance area


Explanation:
KVGS = Khu vực giám sát (hải quan)

https://www.customs.gov.vn/Lists/TinHoatDong/Print.aspx?ID=2...
http://customsnews.vn/some-comments-on-the-time-of-confirmat...

Nam Vo
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thao Tran
8 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customs Controlled Area


Explanation:
My suggestion

KVGS = Khu vực giám sát = Customs Controlled Area

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vu Hong Nhung
4 hrs