CK

English translation: Cửa khẩu

Vietnamese term or phrase:CK
English translation:Cửa khẩu
Entered by: Hien Luu

16:39 Jul 5, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs declaration
Vietnamese term or phrase: CK
Xin chuyển CK tại CK xuất.
Víctor Quero
Spain
Cửa khẩu
Explanation:
In full: Xin chuyển cửa khẩu tại cửa khẩu xuất (Request a change of border gate at export border gate).
This is related to customs procedure.
Selected response from:

Hien Luu
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cửa khẩu
Hien Luu
3chuyển khoản
Nguyen Thai


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chuyển khoản


Explanation:
The sentence drives readers to think as Apply to transfer at the export port . The 1st CK is differentiated from the 2nd CK.

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cửa khẩu


Explanation:
In full: Xin chuyển cửa khẩu tại cửa khẩu xuất (Request a change of border gate at export border gate).
This is related to customs procedure.

Example sentence(s):
  • Cửa khẩu xuất, nhập khẩu (nêu rõ tên cửa khẩu, nước)/Export, import border gate ...

    Reference: http://tongcuclamnghiep.gov.vn/Media/ThuTucHanhChinh/903/TW/...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4