KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Marketing / Market Research

market enhancing

English translation: hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:market enhancing
English translation:hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường
Entered by: Hien Luu

13:12 Apr 3, 2018
Vietnamese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research /
Vietnamese term or phrase: market enhancing
Context:

Part II The Market‐Enhancing View
6 Financial Restraint: Toward a New Paradigm
7 Government Intervention, Rent Distribution, and Economic Development in Korea
8 Unintended Fit: Organizational Evolution and Government Design of Institutions in Japan
9 Institutions, State Activism, and Economic Development: A Comparison of State‐Owned and Township‐Village Enterprises in China

http://www.oxfordscholarship.com/view/10.1093/acprof:oso/978...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường
Explanation:
My suggestion

Market‐Enhancing View = Quan điểm hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thúc đẩy phát triển thị trường
Thao Tran
4hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường


Explanation:
My suggestion

Market‐Enhancing View = Quan điểm hỗ trợ phát triển thị trường

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thúc đẩy phát triển thị trường


Explanation:
enhance = boost, strengthen, build up = thúc đẩy phát triển

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you