KudoZ home » Vietnamese to English » Other

hen gap lai

English translation: See you soon / Goodbye


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Vietnamese term or phrase:hen gap lai
English translation:See you soon / Goodbye
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

03:48 Oct 24, 2001
Vietnamese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Vietnamese term or phrase: hen gap lai
personal mail
rita
See you soon / Goodbye
Explanation:
see links

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
thank you very much, you was quick and precise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5See you againDale Cao
4See you soon / GoodbyeSerge L


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See you soon / Goodbye


Explanation:
see links

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Tokyo/Flats/5111/addbook.html
    Reference: http://cube.ed.akita-u.ac.jp/hp97/kokujo4/hello-e.html
Serge L
Grading comment
thank you very much, you was quick and precise

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See you again


Explanation:
Hen : Promise

gap : Meet

lai : again


Dale

Dale Cao
Canada