KudoZ home » zzz Other zzz to English » Other

keni ardhur ne faqen

English translation: Don't know what it means


06:57 Sep 14, 2001
zzz Other zzz to English translations [Non-PRO]
zzz Other zzz term or phrase: keni ardhur ne faqen
found on a computer at school
leah chambers
English translation:Don't know what it means
Explanation:
but I do know it's Albanian.
Check out if there are Albanian translators/members of ProZ...

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5you entered in the page (web)xxxSCOALB
3Don't know what it means
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Don't know what it means


Explanation:
but I do know it's Albanian.
Check out if there are Albanian translators/members of ProZ...

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you entered in the page (web)


Explanation:
It is Albanian, but I don't know the context. In any case the translation is:
"you entered in the page
(web)". The verb keni ardhur means: you came, but the best translation should be related to "you entered".

Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB