KudoZ home » zzz Other zzz to Urdu » Medical

how are you

Urdu translation: aap kaise hai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
zzz Other zzz term or phrase:how are you
Urdu translation:aap kaise hai
Entered by: J_R_Tuladhar

10:48 Nov 27, 2001
zzz Other zzz to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
zzz Other zzz term or phrase: how are you
qayamat
aaliya
aap kaise hai
Explanation:
aap kaise hai= how are you
qayamat= disater, calamity
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
thaks jina, i am satisfied with your answer, only the first one i,; how are you.
as far as "qayamat" is concerned i am sure there is more to it than what you have suggested.
thanks any way.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aap kaise haiJ_R_Tuladhar
4see commentsTone Wittmann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see comments


Explanation:


Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aap kaise hai


Explanation:
aap kaise hai= how are you
qayamat= disater, calamity


J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
Grading comment
thaks jina, i am satisfied with your answer, only the first one i,; how are you.
as far as "qayamat" is concerned i am sure there is more to it than what you have suggested.
thanks any way.