KudoZ home » English to Marathi » Other

The Tallini Family is a fifth world nation.

Marathi translation: Tallini kutumb he pachvya jagatil ek rashtra aahe.


09:51 Aug 15, 2002
English to Marathi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The Tallini Family is a fifth world nation.
I want to have this sentence translated into as many languages as possible, in order to put the translation on the website www.microstate.org. If you also know a different language that doesn't appear on the site yet, please translate it to that language, too.
If possible, the translation should appear in the language's normal script on the site. If Proz.com doesn't allow you to use it here, you might send an e-mail to sprachprofi@web.de . Thank you very much for your help!
Context: The fifth world, like the third world etc, is a collective name for many nations, in this case the virtual nations (on the internet).
xxxSprachprof
Marathi translation:Tallini kutumb he pachvya jagatil ek rashtra aahe.
Explanation:
The fifth world of virual nations on the net, will have members who are connected with each other through internet. Tallini family is a member of this fifth world as they are net users and so they are termed as nation.
Selected response from:

d_manisha
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In fact I was the first one to send the answer on 17 th August
Ravindra Godbole
5Tallini kutumb he pachvya jagatil ek rashtra aahe.d_manisha


  

Answers


2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tallini kutumb he pachvya jagatil ek rashtra aahe.


Explanation:
The fifth world of virual nations on the net, will have members who are connected with each other through internet. Tallini family is a member of this fifth world as they are net users and so they are termed as nation.

d_manisha
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In fact I was the first one to send the answer on 17 th August


Explanation:
Please see the pdf file

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6