KudoZ home » English to Danish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

reach adjustment

Danish translation: 1. håndtag til regulering af sæde 2. reguler afstand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reach adjustment
Danish translation:1. håndtag til regulering af sæde 2. reguler afstand
Entered by: Lise Leavitt

17:32 Jul 9, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: reach adjustment
Kontekst:
Using lever D before locking the seat in its original position causes the original seat position to be lost. In this case, adjust the seat position by means of the reach adjustment.

Lidt senere står der:
Adjust reach using lever A.
jmadsen
1. håndtag til regulering af sæde 2. reguler afstand
Explanation:
Reguler sædet ved hjælp af afstandsreguleringen
Reguler afstand ved brug af håndtag A
Selected response from:

Lise Leavitt
United States
Grading comment
Tak for svaret ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11. håndtag til regulering af sæde 2. reguler afstand
Lise Leavitt
4justere afstandSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justere afstand


Explanation:
http://www.livepaper.dk/license/livepapers/Business/Bilen_so...


Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. håndtag til regulering af sæde 2. reguler afstand


Explanation:
Reguler sædet ved hjælp af afstandsreguleringen
Reguler afstand ved brug af håndtag A

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for svaret ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx: Ja; ofte er ordet 'sædeafstand' benyttet i denne sammenhæng, både i 1. og 2.
3 hrs
  -> Tak =)