KudoZ home » English to Danish » Government / Politics

Quality Commitment

Danish translation: kvalitetsforpligtelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Commitment
Danish translation:kvalitetsforpligtelse
Entered by: Charlotte Corty

07:46 Sep 14, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / EU terminoloty
English term or phrase: Quality Commitment
... to ensure that the principles contained in the Quality Commitment are met

Looking for Danish term.
Charlotte Corty
kvalitetsforpligtelse
Explanation:
PDF] Adfærdskodeks for europæiske statistikkerFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
til at indsamle data, tilstrækkelige ressourcer, kvalitetsforpligtelse, ... Kvalitetsforpligtelse. Alle deltagerne i det europæiske statistiske system er ...
www.statgreen.gl/dk/om-gs/adfaerd.pdf - Similar pages -

or google "kvalitetsforpligtelse" - many hits within EU pages
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
TAK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kvalitetsforpligtelseSuzanne Blangsted
3kvalitetssikringNetLynx


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality commitment
kvalitetssikring


Explanation:
- frit oversat, kort - og den, der lige falder mig for.
{I disse kvalitetsreformtider}
Måske skal det i denne sammenhæng være med stort K.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quality commitment
kvalitetsforpligtelse


Explanation:
PDF] Adfærdskodeks for europæiske statistikkerFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
til at indsamle data, tilstrækkelige ressourcer, kvalitetsforpligtelse, ... Kvalitetsforpligtelse. Alle deltagerne i det europæiske statistiske system er ...
www.statgreen.gl/dk/om-gs/adfaerd.pdf - Similar pages -

or google "kvalitetsforpligtelse" - many hits within EU pages

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
TAK
Notes to answerer
Asker: Den er lige i øjet.