KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

the new national point settlement cost

French translation: le coût d'installation de nouveaux points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the new national point settlement cost
French translation:le coût d'installation de nouveaux points
Entered by: mchd

20:06 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the new national point settlement cost
This project has been useful for rethinking the product process and elaborating on the work and technical guide. Positive points have been the minimisation of the new national point settlement cost and XXX is now more competitive in the media-monitoring segment of the market. However, one negative point is the actual cost of the ISDN lines, which are more expensive due to the communications being made out of the region.
Krystrad
le coût d'installation de nouveaux points...
Explanation:
sur le territoire national
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
ça me paraît très bien convenir, un grand merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le coût d'installation de nouveaux points...mchd
3 +1les nouveaux frais d'établissement de point national
Francis MARC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les nouveaux frais d'établissement de point national


Explanation:
traduction directe

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le coût d'installation de nouveaux points...


Explanation:
sur le territoire national

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002
Grading comment
ça me paraît très bien convenir, un grand merci !