KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

equity asset

French translation: placement en capital


18:29 Oct 26, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity asset
La phrase est : "Douglas Elliot estimates that the face value of the global market in IP royalties is between $550 and $650 billion and if viewed as an equity asset would have a market value of around $800 billion."

Est-ce que ca pourrait etre une "action participative" ??

D'avance merci
Helene
French translation:placement en capital
Explanation:
ou placement financier
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3placement en capital
achab
3actifs en capital
Bertrand Besancon


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actifs en capital


Explanation:
D' après les explications données par le site suivant:

http://www.mosers.org/about/invest_glossary.asp#a-c



Bertrand Besancon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placement en capital


Explanation:
ou placement financier

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102