KudoZ home » English to French » Law/Patents

for all purposes

French translation: à toutes fins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for all purposes
French translation:à toutes fins

11:37 Oct 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for all purposes
In a contract.
... (they) shall have regard to and abide by the several matters set out and contained in the Schedule hereto which shall for all purposes be deemed to form part of this Agreement.
Catherine
à toutes fins
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 11:41:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... par le client et qui ne relèvent pas de la conception du service ou de l\'hébergement
font l\'objet d\'un contrat ... Il est à précisé, à toutes fins ...
www.altitudetelecom.fr/CGVHebergementH02.pdf - Pages similaires

W3 Ping - Conditions générales de vente
... chacune des parties aura la faculté de mettre fin au présent contrat ... sans qu\'il
soit besoin d\'une quelconque autorisation du client, à toutes fins ...
www.w3ping.fr/members/conditions.html - 26k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à toutes fins
GILOU
4pour tout usage
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à toutes fins


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 11:41:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... par le client et qui ne relèvent pas de la conception du service ou de l\'hébergement
font l\'objet d\'un contrat ... Il est à précisé, à toutes fins ...
www.altitudetelecom.fr/CGVHebergementH02.pdf - Pages similaires

W3 Ping - Conditions générales de vente
... chacune des parties aura la faculté de mettre fin au présent contrat ... sans qu\'il
soit besoin d\'une quelconque autorisation du client, à toutes fins ...
www.w3ping.fr/members/conditions.html - 26k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Bonnefond
1 min
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour tout usage


Explanation:
..

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135