ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

sciatic nerve route

French translation: trajet

22:08 Mar 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sciatic nerve route
sciatic nerve route
sandrine
French translation:trajet
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

blkh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trajetblkh
4route du nerf sciatiqueA-C Robertson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
route du nerf sciatique


Explanation:
:)

A-C Robertson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: Jamais entendu parler de la route d'un nerf
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trajet


Explanation:
...

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: oui, c'est ça
1 hr

agree  Agnesf: oui, trajet du nerf sciatique
3 hrs

agree  Pascale Dahan
6 hrs

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
6 hrs