KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Extended Team Feedback Comments

German translation: Rückinformationen des erweiterten Teamkreises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extended Team Feedback Comments
German translation:Rückinformationen des erweiterten Teamkreises
Entered by: Deb Phillips

02:10 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Extended Team Feedback Comments
Accounting department entry included in processing of each transaction providing additional information related to the specific transaction.
Deb Phillips
Rückinformationen des erweiterten Teamkreises
Explanation:
..wenn man wirklich alle Englischen Terms vermeiden will.
Feedback ist jedoch geläufig. Deshalb könnte man auch sagen: Feedback Kommentare des erweiterten Teamkreises
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rückinformationen des erweiterten Teamkreises
Kathi Stock
5Feedback des weiteren Teamkreises.xxxbrute


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rückinformationen des erweiterten Teamkreises


Explanation:
..wenn man wirklich alle Englischen Terms vermeiden will.
Feedback ist jedoch geläufig. Deshalb könnte man auch sagen: Feedback Kommentare des erweiterten Teamkreises

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Just use "Feedback" - "Feedback-Kommentare" is essentially a duplication
3 hrs
  -> OK..thanks :)

agree  PAMPA: I agree with Ralph
14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feedback des weiteren Teamkreises.


Explanation:
Implicit

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165