KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Market Orientation

Polish translation: orientacja rynkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market Orientation
Polish translation:orientacja rynkowa
Entered by: gabik

10:34 Mar 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Market Orientation
Sales Agent's Market Orientation

The Sales Agent shall keep the Principal informed about the market conditions. The Sales Agent shall especially inform the Principal if and when the Sales Agent learns about customers’ insufficient solvency.
gabik
orientacja rynkowa
Explanation:
Natomiast orientacja rynkowa ma szersze znaczenie, gdyż obok orientacji na klienta może obejmować orientacje na inne ważne podmioty mające wpływ na funkcjonowanie firmy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-03-09 11:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(przyklad jest porównywany do orientacji marketingowej, ktorej przyblizona definicja jest [tez] zawarta w przykladzie)
Selected response from:

Ano Nym
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orientacja rynkowaAno Nym
3orientacja rynkowadotorka


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market orientation
orientacja rynkowa


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.fi/search?hl=fi&rls=SKPB%2CSKPB%3A2006-40%...
dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market orientation
orientacja rynkowa


Explanation:
Natomiast orientacja rynkowa ma szersze znaczenie, gdyż obok orientacji na klienta może obejmować orientacje na inne ważne podmioty mające wpływ na funkcjonowanie firmy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-03-09 11:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(przyklad jest porównywany do orientacji marketingowej, ktorej przyblizona definicja jest [tez] zawarta w przykladzie)


    Reference: http://www.swiatmarketingu.pl/index.php?rodzaj=01&id_numer=7...
Ano Nym
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4