KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

patient's responsibility to make the most of the treatment

Polish translation: odpowiedzialnosc pacjenta za to, aby maksymalnie wykorzystac kuracje


11:34 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: patient's responsibility to make the most of the treatment
even if physical intervention is deemed necessary the patient's responsibility to make the most of the treatment should be made explicit
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:odpowiedzialnosc pacjenta za to, aby maksymalnie wykorzystac kuracje
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odpowiedzialnosc pacjenta za to, aby maksymalnie wykorzystac kuracjeJacek Krankowski
4należy (dobitnie) uświadomic pacjentowi........
maciejm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiedzialnosc pacjenta za to, aby maksymalnie wykorzystac kuracje


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc: współodpowiedzialność pacjenta w osiąganiu sukcesu kuracji?
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
należy (dobitnie) uświadomic pacjentowi........


Explanation:
.......że od niego zależy to, aby odniósł jak największa korzyść z leczenia/terapii
M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126