KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

the Trustees for the time being hereof

Portuguese translation: os fiduciarios até o presente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Trustees for the time being hereof
Portuguese translation:os fiduciarios até o presente
Entered by: Katarina Peters

18:51 Mar 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the Trustees for the time being hereof
este documento é um testamento. Gostava de saber como se traduz "for the time being hereof"
Maria Proenca
Portugal
os fiduciarios até o presente
Explanation:
ou: os fiduciarios até esta data
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1os fiduciarios até o presente
Katarina Peters
4os actuais (depositários) desteFreitas e Silva
3os depositários actuais disto
Marian Vieyra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the trustees for the time being hereof
os actuais (depositários) deste


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks

Asker: thanks


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the trustees for the time being hereof
os depositários actuais disto


Explanation:
disto=hereof
por enquanto=for the time being

Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the trustees for the time being hereof
os fiduciarios até o presente


Explanation:
ou: os fiduciarios até esta data

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, H.!