KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

regarding the terms of a proposed Chapter 11 plan of reorganization in form and

Spanish translation: considerando los términos de un plan (Capítulo 11) de reorganización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regarding the terms of a proposed Chapter 11 plan of reorganization in form and substance
Spanish translation:considerando los términos de un plan (Capítulo 11) de reorganización

05:39 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: regarding the terms of a proposed Chapter 11 plan of reorganization in form and
The agreement dated as of ..., regarding the terms of a proposed Chapter 11 plan of reorganization in form and substance consistent with the terms and conditions of a certain term sheet attached thereto.
filibus
considerando los términos de un plan (Capítulo 11) de reorganización
Explanation:
en forma y esencia, coherente con los términos y condiciones presentados en un documento adjunto
Selected response from:

Virginia Puntigliano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de acuerdo/con respecto/en cuanto
Mariel Alvarado
5que considera los términos de un propuesto plan tipo Capítulo 11 de reorganización en forma y ...xxxAOssaRuz
4 +1considerando los términos de un plan (Capítulo 11) de reorganización
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
considerando los términos de un plan (Capítulo 11) de reorganización


Explanation:
en forma y esencia, coherente con los términos y condiciones presentados en un documento adjunto

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
19 mins
  -> gracias diego

neutral  xxxAOssaRuz: Happy New Year all
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que considera los términos de un propuesto plan tipo Capítulo 11 de reorganización en forma y ...


Explanation:
the rest of what Virginia translated is fine. The agreement considers the plan, and by the way the phrase is written, the plan is supposedly of a type shown/ in Chapter 11, or otherwise "Chapter 11" is a company-coded type of plan. However, I cannot infer that the plan IS shown in chapter 11, only its type. You need to consider this, Filibus...

xxxAOssaRuz
PRO pts in pair: 15

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de acuerdo/con respecto/en cuanto


Explanation:
a los términos del plan propuesto(Capítulo 11) de reorganización en forma y esencia de acuerdo con los términos y condiciones de...

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
7 days